(480) 804-1227

Mating Sleeves


Mating Sleeves Description
Part Number
Price
(each)
Mating Sleeve, VersaLink Polymer

Mating Sleeve, VersaLink Polymer
All fiber optic cables with VersaLink terminations
HFBR-4505Z

$1.25  
Mating Sleeve, VersaLink metal

Mating Sleeve, VersaLink metal
All fiber optic cables with latching VersaLink terminations
51 0137

$5.36  
Mating Sleeve, ST Connector

Mating Sleeve, ST Connector
Mating sleeve for multi-mode plastic and glass core fiber cable
IF-820063

$3.00  
Mating Sleeve, FC

Mating Sleeve, FC
Mating sleeve for MM plastic and glass core fiber cable
51 0079

$7.00  
Mating Sleeve, SMA

Mating Sleeve, SMA
Mating sleeve for multi-mode plastic and glass core fiber cable assemblies with SMA terminations
IF 820064

$7.50  
Mating Sleeve, SMA

Mating Sleeve, SMA
Stainless steel mating sleeve for FSMA II terminated plastic and glass core fiber cable assemblies
IF 820065

$6.50  
Mating Sleeve, SMI

Mating Sleeve, SMI
Mating sleeve for multi-mode plastic core fiber cable assemblies with SMI terminations
51 0177

$7.65  
Mating Sleeve, SC-RJ

Mating Sleeve, SC-RJ
All fiber optic cables with SC-RJ terminations
R309641

$6.80  
Connector-less design for industry-standard POF cable

Connector-less design for industry-standard POF cable
Any plastic optical fiber cable with 2.2 mm OD and 1.0 mm optical core
IF CS2

$4.75  
Connector-less design for industry-standard POF cable w retention nut

Connector-less design for industry-standard POF cable w retention nut
Replacing damaged fiber segments; combining two different fiber lengths; bulkhead or patch panel connections
IF CS3

$5.00  
Connector-less design for industry-standard POF cable w retention nut

Connector-less design for industry-standard POF cable w retention nut
Any plastic optical fiber cable with 2.2 mm OD
IF CS4

$5.75  
Connector-less design for industry-standard POF cable w retention nut

Connector-less design for industry-standard POF cable w retention nut
Any plastic optical fiber cable with 2.2 mm OD
IF CS4B

$4.77  
Splice, POF mechanical crimp

Splice, POF mechanical crimp
1.0 mm core with 2.2 mm OD jacket
IF 420090

$3.00